Mr. Om Sengbora is an entrepreneur, investor and outstanding business coach in Cambodia with great passion in business and social development, especially in the fields of education, technology, real estate and investment. Nowadays, he is the Founder and Chairman of the Board of CEO Master Club Investment Plc and Life Education Co, Ltd. The latter includes CEO Institute, CEO Master Club, Real Estate School of Cambodia and Faculty of International Business Management. He is also the chairman of the Board of Estate Xchange company.
With his mission to help entrepreneur to transform their business from family business to standardized business, so that they can contribute to building a strong domestic economy and strengthening international business networking among them, he has led to the founding of CEO Master Club International in Texas, United States in 2019.
Being the Founder of CEO Master Club for a decade, he has developed a network of more than a thousand entrepreneurs with lifetime membership. So far, he has coached for than tens of thousands of entrepreneurs countrywide.
With his huge contribution in developing business and economics field in Cambodia, he is awarded “Best Founder Award 2019” by Cambodian government.
He is an Independent Director of Phnom Penh Water Supply Authority (representing the shareholders), AEON Specialized Bank, and Agriculture and Rural Development Bank.
Before that, he was the former Executive Director of Vision Fund Cambodia (microfinance institution), former Head of Internal Auditors of World Vision Cambodia (NGO) and former Independent Auditor with Ernst & Young auditing firm.
Regarding his educational background, he had finished Bachelor of Business Administration with Accounting major, Master Degree of Business Administration, as well as the honorary PhD degree in business administration. He has also received many national and international level of professional trainings in the fields such as good governance, management and leadership for business, investment, financial management and real estate.
Head of Operation
Sophorn graduated in Finance major at NUM, He occupied in financial institution almost 8 years in Cambodia in different firms as Commercial Bank, Commercial life insurance, Micro-insurance, and Fund Management Firm.
Mr, Sophorn has joined CEO MASTER CLUB INVESTMENT since 01 March 2018. Currently, he achieved the qualify recognition from the SECURITIES and EXCHANGE COMMISSION OF CAMBODIA   to hold the position of Head of Operation for FUND MANAGEMENT LICENSE AND FUND SELLING UNIT LICENSE of CEO MASTER CLUB INVESTMENT. Meanwhile, he is promoted to be a member of investment committee of the company on 01 November 2019.
Investment Consultant
Mrs. So Sereyvathana is a passionate woman entrepreneur and investor with a diverse background of work experiences for the past 20 years including business, investment, real estate, education and civil society.
She is the Co-founder and Board of Director of Life Education which includes CEO Institute, CEO Master Club, and Real Estate School of Cambodia. She is also the co-founder of CEO Master Club Investment Plc.
Previously, she was an international civil servant of the United Nations serving as a Child Protection Officer of UNCEF Cambodia from 2010 to 2016 managing fund to the Royal Government of Cambodia through various ministries including Ministry of Justice, Ministry of Interior and Ministry of Social affairs. Before that, she served as Child Protection Manager for World Vision Cambodia.
She holds a Bachelor Degree of Law from the Royal University of Law and Economics (RULE) and the Bachelor Degree of Psychology from Royal University of Phnom Penh (RUPP).
As part of her strong commitment for career and business growth, she is a very eager person to learn new things. In addition to the degrees she has earned and the rich experiences she has had, she also attended a lot of local and international trainings that accelerated her capacity in leadership, management, sales and marketing, financial management, corporate governance, investment and real estate.
Board of Director
Mr. Piseth has joined CEO MASTER CLUB INVESTMENT since 01 January 2019. Currently, he achieved the qualify recognition from the SECURITIES and EXCHANGE COMMISSION OF CAMBODIA   to hold the position of Finance Manager.
Previously, he Financial Consultant of Village Development Association (VDA Micro Finance Sector), CFO of Life Education Co.,Ltd, Executive Manager of Asia CEO & Entrepreneur Center, and Finance Assistant of Aplus School for Professional.
Regarding his educational background, he had finished Bachelor of Business Economic with major of Business Management.